duece-vandaveer-kickapoo

Missouri Class 4 Boys Soccer All-State Recognition

The 2017 Missouri Class 4 All-State Boys Soccer recognition has been announced. Recognition for Conference, Regional and State awards is done by members of the Missouri State High School Soccer Coaches Association (MSHSSCA).

The Rockhurst Hawklets captured their seventh State Title by defeating Vianney 3-2. The CBC Cadets and Kickapoo Chiefs also reached the Final Four.

Player of the Year
Kyle Ruark, Rockhurst

Offensive Player of the Year
Steven Bibas, Vianney

Co-Defensive Player of the Year
Caden Castello, Howell
Jack Edwards, CBC

Goalkeeper of the Year
Nick Randazzo, CBC

Coach of the Year – Private
Chris Lawson, Rockhurst

Coach of the Year – Public
Ethan Weller, Smith-Cotton

[table]
FIRST TEAM
Player,School,Year,Position
Kyle Ziegler,Rockhurst,SR,D
Nick Lumbard,Lee’s Summit West,JR,D
Zac Salyers,Kickapoo,SR,D
Nolan DeWeese,CBC,JR,D
Kurt Schumacher,SLUH,SR,D
Caden Castello,Francis Howell,SR,D
Dylan Posada Caro,Liberty North,JR,F
Bryce Millican,Blue Springs South,JR,F
Deuce Vandaveer,Kickapoo,SR,F
Eduardo Alonso,Smith- Cotton,JR,F
Alex Esquivel,Smith- Cotton,SR,F
Steven Bibas,Vianney,SR,F
Jake Totty,Francis Howell,SR,F
Zach Lyeki,Hazelwood West,SR,F
Nick Randazzo,CBC,SR,GK
Noah Hartenstein,Vianney,SR,GK
Kyle Ruark,Rockhurst,SR,MF
Kyle Rock,Lee’s Summit North,SR,MF
Camden Schieffer,Rockhurst,SR,MF
Travis Hunt,Ft Zumwalt West,SR,MF
Jack Edwards,CBC,SR,MF
Matt Lucas,DeSmet,SR,MF
Jake Hansen,Marquette,JR,MF
Drew Domalewski,Timberland,SR,MF
[/table]

[table]
SECOND TEAM
Player,School,Year,Position
Jake Barnes,Rock Bridge,SR,D
Ian Shores,Lee’s Summit,SO,D
Nick Landon,Blue Springs South,SR,D
Drew Frank,Kirkwood,SR,D
Josh Lindell,DeSmet,JR,D
Andrew Heider,Hazelwood West,SR,D
Byron Reyes,Pattonville,SR,D
Richie Taylor,Francis Howell North,SR,D
Hunter Daniels,Nixa,JR,F
Ryan Berhorst,Seckman,JR,F
Frank Barry,Rockhurst,SR,F
Jake Lammering,Ft Osage,JR,F
Nick Dempster,CBC,SR,F
Tommy Naumann,Francis Howell,JR,F
Jacob Holman,Kickapoo,JR,GK
Jackson Ebersole,Rockhurst,JR,GK
Keavin Hart,Blue Springs South,SR,GK
Joe Roder,Marquette,SR,GK
Matt Coffey,Eureka,SR,GK
Alec Meissner,SLUH,SR,GK
Axxel Chazaro,Oak Park,SR,MF
Jackson Wood,Lee’s Summit,JR,MF
Joe Mueller,Francis Howell Central,SR,MF
Cody Ruhl,Mehlville,SR,MF
[/table]

[table]
HONORABLE MENTION
Player,School,Year,Position
Camden Jaggie,Lafayette,SR,D
Kaia Tupinio,Ft Osage,SO,GK
Jok Arol,North Kansas City,SR,F
Carson King,DeSmet,JR,F
Kevin Ovalle,Parkway South,JR,F
Calin Bass,Liberty,SR,MF
Desmond Morris,Jackson,SR,MF
Jacob Bilyeu,Oakville,JR,MF
Richard Ruiz,Kirkwood,SO,MF
Chad Hamler,Jeff City,SR,MF
Alsadiq Hasan,Lindbergh,SR,MF
Kurtis Ralston,Francis Howell Central,SR,MF
Jacob Sansone,Vianney,JR,MF
Riley Moore,Smith- Cotton,JR,MF
Hawkins Kingsley,Hickman,SR,MF
Sam Rowan,Holt,SR,MF
[/table]

Final Team Rankings