Payton DeHart, Nixa Eagles (2014)

Missouri Class 3 All-State Soccer

Payton DeHart, Nixa Eagles (2014)
Payton DeHart, Nixa Eagles (2014)
Class 3 All-State

[table]
First Team
Player, School, Year, Position
Abbie Frick, Nerinx Hall, SR, D
Courtney Silberberg, Eureka, SR, D
Kacey Bright, Rockwood Summit, SR, D
Casey Williamson, Lee’s Summit North, SR, D
Ashanti Carey, Pattonville, SO, F
Kaley Nieters, St. Joseph’s, JR, F
Lauren Holder, Nerinx Hall, SR, F
Hannah Leinart, Eureka, SR, F
Payton DeHart, Nixa, JR, F
Jaycie Johnson, Lee’s Summit West, SR, F
Savannah Trujillo, St. Teresa’s Academy, JR, F
Courtney Claassen, Park Hill South, SR, F
Miriam Taylor, Camdenton, SR, F
Becca Sturgess, Jefferson City, SO, GK
Ali Wallner, Eureka, SR, GK
Maddie Pokorny, Webster Groves, SO, MF
Alli Magaletta, St. Joseph’s, JR, MF
Kasey Opfer, Glendale, SO, MF
Alyson Galler, Nixa, SO, MF
Dorian Bailey, St. Teresa’s Academy, SO, MF
Lauren Sullivan, Staley, SR, MF
Kaitlyn Clark, Liberty, JR, MF
[/table]


[table]
Second Team
Maddi Beck, Webster Groves, SR, D
Katie Mertz, Pattonville, SR, D
Valery Wehrman, Kirkwood, SR, D
Brittany Kirkpatrick, Nixa, SR, D
Cristina DeZeeuw, St. Teresa’s Academy, JR, D
Delaney Richardson, Lee’s Summit West, JR, D
Gigi Gray, St. Teresa’s Academy, SO, D
Courtney Kolb, Jefferson City, JR, D
Taylor Wade, Fort Zumwalt South, SR, F
Abby Basler, Ursuline, FR, F
Maggie Schneider, Kirkwood, SR, F
Haley Baldridge, Liberty, SR, F
Ashley Parks, Lafayette, SR, F
Kindra Lierz, Glendale, JR, GK
Maddie Dobyns, Lee’s Summit North, SR, GK
Alyssa Waitz, Parkway Central, SR, MF
Kayla Welch, Francis Howell North, SR, MF
Allie Hentschell, St. Joseph’s, SR, MF
Taylor Walker, Lee’s Summit, JR, MF
Brandi Vollmer, Lee’s Summit West, SR, MF
Lizzie Luallin, St. Teresa’s Academy, JR, MF
Sarah Luebbert, Jefferson City, FR, MF
Whitney Snow, Camdenton, JR, MF
CJ Fitter, Seckman, JR, MF
[/table]

[table]
Honorable Mention
Kaitlyn Crites, Jackson, SR, D
Hali Long, Francis Howell North, SR, D
Kinsey Kiser, Staley, SO, D
Cassidy Tomsu, Jackson, FR, F
Janie Thompson, St. Teresa’s Academy, SR, GK
Emily Miller, Hickman, SO, GK
Devan Jones, Hazelwood Central, SR, MF
Kaley Hill, Hazelwood West, JR, MF
Aspen Hawkins, Central, JR, MF
Miriam Melugin, Kickapoo, JR, MF
Anna Courtney, Park Hill South, SO, MF
Ashton Anderson, Park Hill South, JR, MF
Morgan Henry, Camdenton, JR, MF
Rhiannon Moore, Waynesville, SR, MF
[/table]