Lydia Holtmann, Springfield Catholic 2014/Springfield SC 95/96

Missouri Class 1 All-State Soccer

Lydia Holtmann, Springfield Catholic 2014/Springfield SC 95/96
Lydia Holtmann, Springfield Catholic 2014/Springfield SC 95/96

Class 1 All-State

[table]
First Team
Player, School, Year, Position
Lucia Crosetti, O’Hara, SR, D
Christina Hovatter, St. Pius X (Festus), JR, D
Alex Ottoline, St. Pius X (Festus), JR, D
Ali Galemmo, Saxony Lutheran, FR, D
Honor Kehde, Sacred Heart, JR, D
Anna Skrade, Springfield Catholic, SO, D
Rachel Perea, Principia, SR, D
Mikayla Mooney, Whitfield, SR, D
Katie Sloan, Barstow, SR, F
Bridget Wages, O’Hara, SR, F
Liliy Friedman, Pembroke Hill, SR, F
Meghan Boschert, Orchard Farm, SR, F
Sydney White, O’Hara, SR, F
Anna Lillig, St. Pius X, SO, GK
Ellen Babbott, Barstow, SR, MF
Cassie Haltman, Maryville, JR, MF
Haylee Eastridge, St. Pius X (Festus), JR, MF
Brianna Mueller, Saxony Lutheran, FR, MF
Josie Verslues, Osage, SO, MF
Lydia Holtmann, Springfield Catholic, JR, MF
Taylor Santel, Kennedy, SR, MF
Zoe Smith, John Burroughs, SR, MF/F
[/table]

[table]
Second Team
Taylor Fredrick, Logan-Rogersville, JR, D
Claire Skaggs, Duchesne, SR, D
Kelsey McLaurine, Kennedy, SO, D
Mollie Haltman, Maryville, FR, F
Rachel Bacon, Summit Christian, JR, F
Caroline Basler, St. Pius X (Festus), SR, F
Ashley Marks, St. Pius X (Festus), SR, F
Maci Daniel, Saxony Lutheran, JR, F
Cassidy Culver, Osage, SO, F
Morgan Bogue, Sacred Heart, JR, F
Allie Banasik, Springfield Catholic, JR, F
Sierra Grimm, Lutheran, JR, F
Ashton Reuter, Maryville, SO, F
Elizabeth Starr, Pembroke Hill, SR, GK
Audrey Pritchett, Pembroke Hill, SO, MF
Madison Sallas, Summit Christian, SO, MF
Natalie Weinhold, Lutheran St. Charles, SR, MF
Sarah Entwistle, Winfield, SR, MF
Grace Mirly, Saxony Lutheran, FR, MF
Maddie Brune, Saxony Lutheran, FR, MF
Jessie Gambino, Barat, JR, MF
Emelie Fredrikson, Principia, JR, MF
Julia Gubicya, Trinity, JR, MF
[/table]

[table]
Honorable Mention
Tina Weng, Barstow, SO, D
Lauren Hick, Lutheran, JR, D
Lindsay Beachner, O’Hara, SR, D
Libby Marko, Winfield, SO, D
Anna Fink, Fulton, SR, D,
Casey Mann, Orchard Farm, JR, D
Jessica Skerston, Lutheran St. Charles, JR, F
Haley Weeks, Logan-Rogersville, SR, F
Alyssa Stiens, Maryville, SR, F
Megan Wall, Crocker, SR, F
Bailey Pfeiffer, Boonville, SR, MF
Kelly Knierim, Southern Boone, SR, MF
Hadley Rolf, St. Paul Lutheran, JR, MF
Courtney Reimer, Duchesne, FR, MF
Gabby Ebers, Sacred Heart, JR, MF
Hayley White, O’Hara, SO, MF
Kate Koby, John Burroughs, SR, MF/D
[/table]