Missouri Class 3 District 10 All-District Soccer Honors

The 2012 All-District Team for District 10 Class 3 schools has been announced. Recognition for District, Conference, Regional and State awards is done by members of the Missouri State High School Soccer Coaches Association (MSHSSCA).

The District includes the Camdenton Lakers, Jefferson City Jays, Lebanon Yellowjackets and Waynesville Tigers. The Jays won the District, defeating Camdenton 3-0 before losing to Rock Bridge in Sectionals.

MVP – Marcus Woodruff – JC
Offensive POY – Kyler Moore – Camdenton
Defensive POY – Dylan Brauner – JC
Keeper of the Year – Lajos Zadravecz – Waynesville
Coach of the Year – Ingold – Camdenton

1st team:
Marcus Woodruff, Junior, Forward, JC
Dylan Brauner, Senior, Defender, JC
Nathan Luebbert, Junior, Midfielder, JC
Aaron Crane, Junior, Midfielder, JC
Mason Vonderhaar, Junior, Forward, JC
Kyler Moore, Senior, Forward, Camdenton
Josiah Blansett, Junior, Defender, Camdenton
Connor Smith, Senior, Defender, Camdenton
Oscar Diaz, Senior, Midfielder, Camdenton
Steven Jimenez, Senior, Forward, Waynesville
Shane Jewett, Junior, Forward, Waynesville
Lajos Zadravecz, Senior, GK, Waynesville
Nick Wapelhorst, Sophomore, Forward, Lebanon
Cody Cates, Sophomore, Defender, Lebanon

2nd team:
John D Holden, Senior, Defender, JC
Erick Standlee, Junior, Defender, JC
Damon Wilhelms, Senior, Midfielder, JC
Juan Vasquez, Senior, Forward, Camdenton
Connor Hickman, Junior, Midfielder, Camdenton
Hunter McMahon, Senior, GK, Camdenton
Luc Ginoux, Senior, Midfielder, Camdenton
Riley King, Sophomore, Back, Waynesville
Jon Moore, Senior, Midfielder, Waynesville
Lucas Cressler, Senior, Defender, Waynesville
Trent Johnson, Senior, Forward, Lebanon
Darrin Davis, Sophomore, Defender, Lebanon

Honorable Mention team:
Erich Sporleder, Freshman, Midfielder, JC
Adam Grunden, Sophomore, GK, JC
Spencer Bone, Sophomore, Midfielder, JC
Brandon Wiler, Junior, Defender, JC
John Hyde, Senior, Midfielder, Camdenton
Caleb Arnold, Senior, Defender, Camdenton
Ryan Hargus, Senior, Defender, Camdenton
TJ Vonnahme, Senior, Midfielder, Waynesville
Jeff Britton, Senior, Defender, Waynesville
Daniel Lord, Senior, Defender, Waynesville
Luis Zepeda, Freshman, GK, Lebanon
Thomas Hunter, Junior, Defender, Lebanon

District Records (season and tournament):
JC: 4-0 (Champions)
Camdenton: 3-2 (Runner Up)
Waynesville: 1-3
Lebanon: 0-3

Coaches – please send me your District and Conference awards at Ole@SGFsoccer.com so that we can recognize your players as well.