Missouri Girls Soccer: Class 2 All-State Honors and Final Rankings

Player of the Year – Drea Barklage, Incarnate Word
Offensive Player of the Year – Morgan Marlborough, Lee’s Summit North
Defensive Player of the Year – Jen Tucker, Incarnate Word
Goalkeeper of the Year – Claire Lovercheck, Hazelwood Central

Coach of the Year, Large Schools – Pat Rocco, Hazelwood Central
Coach of the Year, Private Schools – Annie Beekman, Incarnate Word

First Team
GK – Claire Lovercheck 12 Hazelwood Central
D – Maggie Baumann 11 St. Joseph’s Academy
D – Drea Barklage 12 Incarnate Word
D – Amanda Teschner 12 Oakville
D – Jen Tucker, 11 – Incarnate Word
F – Blake Miller 12 Incarnate Word
F – Julie King 12 Nerinx Hall
F – Kelly Meusenfechter 12 Ft. Zumwalt North
F – Colleen Beck 11 Nerinx Hall
F – Jasmina Suljic 12 Oakville
F – Morgan Marlborough 11 Lee’s Summit North
F – Megan Kelley 10 St. Teresa’s Academy
F – Shea Groom 9 Liberty
F – Bobbi Jo Schlick 11 Jackson
MF – Lorin Opfer 12 Glendale
MF – Bridget Lohmuller 12 St. Joseph’s Academy
MF – Katelyn Frederickson 11 Nerinx Hall
MF – Molly Campbell 12 St. Teresa’s Academy
MF – Lizzy Simonin 12 Lee’s Summit
MF – Kasey Clark 9 Liberty
MF – Ellen Jantsch 12 St. Teresa’s Academy
MF – Nikki Rivera 12 Lafayette

Second Team
GK – Mary Warwick 10 St. Teresa’s Academy
GK – Mariah McClain 11 Jefferson City
GK – Maggie Bowman 12 St. Joseph’s Academy
D – Curtney Danze 12 Liberty
D – Jacque Dedovesh 12 Lee’s Summit West
D – Audrey Copenhaver 12 St. Teresa’s Academy
D – Chelsea Dale 12 Jackson
D – Marisa Rapp 12 Howell North
D – Taylor Thomas 12 Rockwood Summit
D – Danielle Bergfeld 11 Hazelwood Central
D – Kelsey Calvert 11 Lafayette
F – Sharaya Sidebottom 12 Blue Springs South
F – Katie Pritchard 12 Waynesville
F – Jessica Greer 11 Smith-Cotton
F – Rachel King 12 Ft. Zumwalt West
F – Becky Handley 11 St. Joseph’s Academy
MF – Kaitlin Bramel 12 Rolla
MF – Mandy Laddish 10 Lee’s Summit
MF – Lauren Drewett 12 Jackson
MF – Allie Brazill 12 Incarnate Word
MF – Bridget Belli 12 Hazelwood West
MF – Ariel Boulicault 11 Pattonville
MF – Korie Klosterman 11 Lafayette

Third Team
GK – Caroline Stanley 9 Lee’s Summit North
GK – Katie Gallagher 12 Howell North
GK – Paige Hemphill 10 Ozark
D – Emily Downing 11 Jefferson City
D – Kaitlyn Nevels 10 Hazelwood Central
F – Brooke Williams 10 Liberty
F – Casey Vitale 10 Pattonville
MF – Katy McClain 12 Kickapoo
MF – Megan Buri 12 Park Hill South
MF – Caroline Gray 9 St. Teresa’s Academy
MF – Jenni Tenholder 12 Jackson High School
MF – Nikki Hoss 12 Ft. Zumwalt West

Final Rankings
1 – Incarnate Word, 20-2-1
2 – St. Joe’s Academy, 20-3-1
3 – St. Teresa’s, 23-3
4 – Nerinx Hall, 21-4-1
5 – Lafayette, 19-1
6 – Liberty, 22-2
7 – Hazelwood Central, 17-11-1
8 – Howell North, 19-5
9 – Lee’s Summit, 22-2-1
10 – Jackson, 18-3
11 – Truman, 22-4
12 – Lee’s Summit North, 18-4
13 – Lindbergh, 18-5
14 – Glendale, 20-6
15 – Ft. Zumwalt West, 13-12russian escort dubai