Missouri Girls Soccer: Class 1 All-State Honors and Final Rankings

Player of the Year – Allison Hu, Duchesne
Offensive Player of the Year – Signe Novak, St. Dominic
Defensive Player of the Year – Katie Murphy, Notre Dame de Sion
Goalkeeper of the Year – Melissa Pacheco, Notre Dame de Sion

Coach of the Year, Private Schools – Matt Darby, Notre Dame de Sion
Coach of the Year, Public Schools – Jamie Waddell, Platte County

First Team
GK – Tori Champaign, 11 – Duchesne
GK – Melissa Pacheco, 12 – Notre Dame de Sion
D – Allison Hu, 11 – Duchesne
D – Sam Andert, 11 -St. Dominic
D – Katie Murphy, 11 – Notre Dame de Sion
D – Anne Prenger, 12 – Springfield Catholic
D – Dana Wilhelm, 10 – Notre Dame (STL)
F – Signe Novak 10 St. Dominic
F – Maura McKernan 12 Visitation
F – Erin Kilian 12 Kennedy
F – Caffrey Brooks 10 Pembroke Hill
F – Mindy Siebert 11 Notre Dame-Cape
F – Jordi Ferrell 12 Sikeston
F – Kendra Schilli 12 Perryville
MF – Ali Bauer 11 St. Dominic
MF – Alli Reimer 11 Duchesne
MF – Megan Fitzsimmons 10 DuBourg
MF – Kelsey Finders 12 St. Charles West
MF – Shawn Beard 11 Moberly
MF – Kaylee Smith 11 Platte County
MF – Jessie Johnson 10 Smithville
MF – Alli Dandurand 12 Notre Dame de Sion
MF – Tara Bailes, 12 – Springfield Catholic
MF – Michelle Auer, 9 – Notre Dame (STL)

Second Team
GK – Kristen Starkey, 11 -St. Dominic
D – Sarah Hotop 12 – Mexico
D – Cacy Williams 9 Platte County
D – Haley Fritzlen 9 Notre Dame de Sion
D – Kayla Polette 10 DuBourg
D – Jordan Jennings 10 Orchard Farm
F – Tanner Brown 10 Kearney
F – Mallory Craig 11 Smithville
F – Carrie Stone 11 St. Pius-Festus
F – Anna DeLong, 11 – Springfield Catholic
F – Emma Walker 11 Duchesne
F -Courtney Young 9 Visitation
F – Robyn Meesey 11 Notre Dame (STL)
MF – Tillie Bill 10 Southern Boone
MF – Alex Olson 10 Smithville
MF – Kathryn Robards 12 Notre Dame de Sion
MF – Brenna Lacaillade 10 Warrensburg
MF – Jewel Kawamoto 11 Barstow
MF – Morgan Milfeld 12 DeSoto
MF – Maggie Kistner 12 Burroughs
MF – Alicia Vonderheid 11 Trinity
MF – Elise Rirey 12 Villa Duchesne

Third Team
D – Shannon Dickerson 11 Moberly
D – Kate Flinn 11 Kearney
D – Tamara Cooks 11 Warrensburg
D – Alex Fowler 11 Notre Dame-Cape
D – Linsay Pape 12 St. Charles West
D – Ellie Bumb 9 Visitation
F – Whitney Smith 10 Platte County
F – Madde Adkins 11 Notre Dame de Sion
F – Courtney Besand 11 St. Vincent
F – Jonna Welch, 9 – Bolivar
F – Deanna Krentz 12 DuBourg
F – Becky Esrock 12 Whitfield
F – Christie Moreland 12 Villa Duchesne
MF – Chelsea Reutenaur 11 Hannibal
MF – Mallory Stipetich 12 St. Pius X (KC)
MF – Patsy Middleton, 12 – Willard
MF – Christina Reddan 12 Trinity
MF – Elle Kekec 10 Ladue
MF – Mackenzie Barringhaus 9 Visitation
MF – Kim McCune 12 Kennedy
MF – Katie Aubuchon 10 Affton
MF – Emily McMeekin 11 Barstow
MF – Kelsey McClellan 11 Pembroke Hill

Final Rankings
1 – Notre Dame de Sion, 16-7-1
2 – Notre Dame STL, 18-10-1
3 – St. Dominic, 22-6
4 – Duchesne, 18-6
5 – Platte County, 25-5
6 – Springfield Catholic, 19-6-2
7 – Visitation, 16-10
8 – Smithville, 20-5
9 – Westminster, 14-5
10 – Perryville, 16-6
11 – St. Charles West, 13-6
12 – Cape Notre Dame, 17-3
13 – John F. Kennedy, 12-6
14 – Bishop DuBourg, 13-12-1
15 – Villa Duchesne, 9-7
young asian escort

One comment

  1. First teamer Sam Ander is spelled incorrectly- It is Andert, not Ander thanks, Debbie Andert

Comments are closed.